Call a Specialist Today! 844-356-5141 | Free Shipping! Free Shipping!


Aruba 9300-32D 32P Back-to-Front Switch Bundle (R9A30A)
High Performance Enterprise Data Center Switch

Aruba CX9300 Switch- R9A30A


Looking for a better price? Call our Sales team today - 844-356-5141 or click here to request a quote.

Aruba Networks Products
Aruba Wireless Switch Bundle
Aruba 9300-32D 32-port 100/200/400G QSFP-DD 2-port 10G SFP+ Back-to-Front 6 Fans 2 AC PSU Bundle
Includes US Power Cord
#R9A30A#ABA
List Price: $119,995.00
Our Price: $86,718.50
Call For Lowest Price!
Aruba 9300-32D 32-port 100/200/400G QSFP-DD 2-port 10G Switch - TAA Compliant
#R8Z96A
List Price: $119,295.00
Our Price: $86,212.61
Call For Lowest Price!

Click here to jump to more pricing!

Overview:

The Aruba CX 9300 Switch Series is a next-generation 25.6Tbps, 1U fixed configuration switch supporting 32-ports of 100GbE, 200GbE or 400GbE*. The switch is an ideal solution for flexible, cost-effective, high-density 400GbE networking for server, storage, and intra-fabric connectivity. This solution helps protect enterprises investment as they transition server farms from 10GbE and 10GbE/25GbE to 100GbE/400GbE EVPN-VXLAN leaf and/or spine configurations at reduced power and a smaller footprint.

The Aruba CX 9300 Switch Series supports large Data Center PODS of up to 6,000 x 25GbE servers or up to 2,000 x 100GbE servers. This is an 8x jump in scaling/density over current Aruba CX 8325-32C which scales to 700 x 25GbE servers.

The Aruba CX 9300 Switch Series can be used as a 100GbE Leaf or 100GbE/400GbE Spine switch (128 x 100GbE or 64 x 200GbE ports using breakouts).

When deployed as a Spine, the Aruba CX 9300 Switch Series flexibility connects to a range of leaf switches including Aruba CX 8325 switch series, Aruba CX 8360 switch series, or Aruba CX 10000 switch series.

When deployed as a Spine, the Aruba CX 9300 Switch Series flexibility connects to a range of leaf switches including Aruba CX 8325 switch series, Aruba CX 8360 switch series, or Aruba CX 10000 switch series.

Note: * 25GbE or 50GbE split-out feature to be enabled in a future software release.

Pricing Notes:

Aruba Networks Products
Aruba Wireless Switch Bundle
Aruba 9300-32D 32-port 100/200/400G QSFP-DD 2-port 10G SFP+ Back-to-Front 6 Fans 2 AC PSU Bundle
Includes US Power Cord
#R9A30A#ABA
List Price: $119,995.00
Our Price: $86,718.50
Call For Lowest Price!
Aruba 9300-32D 32-port 100/200/400G QSFP-DD 2-port 10G Switch - TAA Compliant
#R8Z96A
List Price: $119,295.00
Our Price: $86,212.61
Call For Lowest Price!
Accessories
Aruba 9300 Front-to-Back Fan
#R8Z99A
List Price: $495.00
Our Price: $357.73
Aruba 9300 Back-to-Front Fan
#R9A00A
List Price: $495.00
Our Price: $357.73
Power supply
Aruba 9300 1500W 100-240VAC Front-to-Back AC Power Supply
Includes US Power Cord
#R8Z97A#ABA
List Price: $3,095.00
Our Price: $2,236.72
Aruba 9300 1500W 100-240VAC Back-to-Front AC Power Supply
Includes US Power Cord
#R8Z98A#ABA
List Price: $3,095.00
Our Price: $2,236.72
Aruba CX Advanced Licenses
Aruba CX Soft 8/9xxx Sw Adv 1y E-STU
#S0T87AAE
List Price: $1,650.00
Our Price: $1,192.42
Aruba CX Soft 8/9xxx Sw Adv 3y E-STU
#S0T88AAE
List Price: $3,300.00
Our Price: $2,384.86
Aruba CX Soft 8/9xxx Sw Adv 5y E-STU
#S0T89AAE
List Price: $4,950.00
Our Price: $3,577.28
Aruba CX Soft 8/9xxx Sw Adv 7y E-STU
#S0T90AAE
List Price: $6,600.00
Our Price: $4,769.72
Aruba CX Soft 8/9xxx Sw Adv 10y E-STU
#S0T86AAE
List Price: $9,900.00
Our Price: $7,154.58
Aruba Centeral CX Switch Subscription
Aruba Central 8xxx/9xxx/10xxx Switch Foundation 1 year Subscription E-STU
#R3K03AAE
List Price: $1,550.00
Our Price: $1,120.16
Aruba Central 8xxx/9xxx/10xxx Switch Foundation 3 year Subscription E-STU
#R3K04AAE
List Price: $4,185.00
Our Price: $3,024.44
Aruba Central 8xxx/9xxx/10xxx Switch Foundation 5 year Subscription E-STU
#R3K05AAE
List Price: $6,590.00
Our Price: $4,762.48
Aruba Central 8xxx/9xxx/10xxx Switch Foundation 7 year Subscription E-STU
#R3K06AAE
List Price: $9,225.00
Our Price: $6,666.77
Aruba Central 8xxx/9xxx/10xxx Switch Foundation 10 year Subscription E-STU
#R3K07AAE
List Price: $13,175.00
Our Price: $9,521.37
Aruba Central 8xxx/9xxx/10xxx Switch Advanced 1 year Subscription E-STU
#JZ540AAE
List Price: $2,325.00
Our Price: $1,680.24
Aruba Central 8xxx/9xxx/10xxx Switch Advanced 3 year Subscription E-STU
#JZ541AAE
List Price: $6,300.00
Our Price: $4,552.91
Aruba Central 8xxx/9xxx/10xxx Switch Advanced 5 year Subscription E-STU
#JZ542AAE
List Price: $9,900.00
Our Price: $7,154.58
Aruba Central 8xxx/9xxx/10xxx Switch Advanced 7 year Subscription E-STU
#JZ543AAE
List Price: $13,840.00
Our Price: $10,001.95
Aruba Central 8xxx/9xxx/10xxx Switch Advanced 10 year Subscription E-STU
#JZ544AAE
List Price: $19,760.00
Our Price: $14,280.24
Aruba Central On-Premises 8xxx Switch Foundation 1 year Subscription E-STU
#R6U88AAE
List Price: $1,550.00
Our Price: $1,120.16
Aruba Central On-Premises 8xxx Switch Foundation 3 year Subscription E-STU
#R6U89AAE
List Price: $4,185.00
Our Price: $3,024.44
Aruba Central On-Premises 8xxx Switch Foundation 5 year Subscription E-STU
#R6U90AAE
List Price: $6,590.00
Our Price: $4,762.48
Aruba Central On-Premises 8xxx Switch Foundation 7 year Subscription E-STU
#R6U91AAE
List Price: $9,225.00
Our Price: $6,666.77
Aruba Central On-Premises 8xxx Switch Foundation 10 year Subscription E-STU
#R6U92AAE
List Price: $13,175.00
Our Price: $9,521.37
Aruba Fabric Composer
Aruba Fabric Composer Device Management Service Tier 4 Switch 1 year Subscription E-STU
#R7G99AAE
List Price: $3,875.00
Our Price: $2,815.89
Aruba Fabric Composer Device Management Service Tier 4 Switch 3 year Subscription E-STU
#R7H00AAE
List Price: $7,750.00
Our Price: $6,283.60
Aruba Fabric Composer Device Management Service Tier 4 Switch 5 year Subscription E-STU
#R7H01AAE
List Price: $11,625.00
Our Price: $9,472.52
9300-32D Transceivers, Cables, Switches and NICS1
Aruba 100G QSFP28 LC FR1 SMF 2km Transceiver
100G FR1 works with eDR4 as an optical breakout transceiver
#R9B63A
List Price: $2,519.00
Our Price: $1,830.50
Aruba 400G QSFP-DD MPO-16 SR8 100m MMF Transceiver
#R9B41A
List Price: $5,039.00
Our Price: $3,661.74
Aruba 400G QSFP-DD MPO-12 eDR4 2km SMF Transceiver
eDR4 consolidates DR4 (500m) and eDR (2Km)
#R9B42A
List Price: $8,399.00
Our Price: $6,103.37
Aruba 400G QSFP-DD to QSFP-DD 3m Active Optical Cable
#R9B45A
List Price: $9,659.00
Our Price: $7,018.98
Console Cables
Aruba USB-A to RJ45 PIN3TX-6RX Cable
#R8Z87A
List Price: $199.00
Our Price: $143.81
Aruba USB-A to RJ45 PC-to-Switch Cable
#R9G48A
List Price: $199.00
Our Price: $143.06
Aruba USB-A to USB-C PC-to-Switch Cable
#R9J32A
List Price: $99.00
Our Price: $71.54
Aruba USB-C to USB-C PC-to-Switch Cable
#R9J33A
List Price: $99.00
Our Price: $71.54

Note:
1. QSFP-DD MSA supports QSFP-DD(400G), QSFP56(200G), QSFP28 (100G), QSFP+ (40G) products. A QSA28 adapter supports use of 25G, and 10G XCVRs. QSA28 and 400G DACs, along with QSFP28 (100G) XCVRs and DACs will be enabled in future software releases.