Call a Specialist Today! 844-356-5141 | Free Shipping! Free Shipping!


Aruba 10000-48Y6C Front-To-Back Switch Bundle (R8P13A)
The Next Evolution of Switching Architecture

Aruba CX10000 Switch- R8P13A


Looking for a better price? Call our Sales team today - 844-356-5141 or click here to request a quote.

Aruba Networks Products
Aruba Wireless Switch Bundle
Note: 4-post mounting kit and console cable are not included in bundles. Order separately. Mounting kit is required.
Aruba 10000-48Y6C Front-To-Back Switch Bundle
Includes US Power Cord
#R8P13A#ABA
List Price: $55,639.00
Our Price: $40,209.43
Call For Lowest Price!

Click here to jump to more pricing!

Overview:

Designed with the next generation of large-scale data centers in mind, the Aruba CX 10000 Switch Series delivers a flexible and innovative approach to address the security compliance, performance, agility, and scalability demands of the highly distributed, hybrid, multi-cloud application era.

In conjunction with Pensando, Aruba has defined a new market category of data center switches. The CX 10000 combines the best-of-breed network operating system, Aruba AOS-CX, for data center, campus, and edge in addition to the fully programmable Pensando DPU. This allows the CX 10000 to deliver stateful software-defined services inline, at scale, with wire-rate performance and orders of magnitude scale and performance improvements over traditional L2/3 switches at a fraction of their TCO.

The Aruba CX 10000 allows operators to extend industry standard leaf-spine networking with distributed stateful segmentation, east-west firewalling, NAT1, encryption1, and telemetry services—all delivered inline, all the time, on every access port, closer to where critical enterprise applications run. The CX 10000 distributed services architecture is agnostic of network deployment architecture. This allows the flexibility to enable stateful services delivery, when deployed as access, leaf Top of Rack (ToR), or End of Row (EoR) in a datacenter, and potentially in the aggregation layer in campus or edge data center designs.

The CX 10000 offers 3.6Tbps of line-rate switching capacity with interface configurations supporting 1/10/25GbE (SFP/ SFP+/SFP28) and 40/100GbE (QSFP+/QSFP28) connectivity, in a compact 1U form factor. Consequently, these switches offer a fantastic investment for customers migrating from older 1GbE/10GbE to faster 25GbE, or from 10GbE/40GbE to 100GbE ports.

What's New

  • A category of Distributed Services Switch.
  • Aruba CX with embedded Programmable DPU (Pensando Elba).
  • Unified network and security policy via Aruba Fabric Composer.
  • Security ecosystem integration with 3rd party vendors.
  • Leverages existing Aruba AOS-CX Cloud Native Switching.

Notes:
1. Supported in future software release

Pricing Notes:

Aruba Networks Products
Aruba Wireless Switch Bundle
Note: 4-post mounting kit and console cable are not included in bundles. Order separately. Mounting kit is required.
Aruba 10000-48Y6C Front-To-Back Switch Bundle
Includes US Power Cord
#R8P13A#ABA
List Price: $55,639.00
Our Price: $40,209.43
Call For Lowest Price!
Mounting kit (required when ordering a bundle)
Aruba CX 10000 1U 2p Rack Mount Kit
#R8R55A
List Price: $165.00
Our Price: $119.90
Aruba CX 10000 1U 4p Rack Mount Kit
#R8R56A
List Price: $640.00
Our Price: $465.07
Console Cable
Aruba X2C2 RJ45 to DB9 Console Cable
#JL448A
List Price: $199.00
Our Price: $143.81
Accessories
Aruba CX 10000 FB Fan
#R8R53A
List Price: $940.00
Our Price: $683.08
Aruba CX 10000 BF Fan
#R8R54A
List Price: $940.00
Our Price: $683.08
Power supply
Aruba CX 10000 FB AC PSU
Includes US Power Cord
#R8R51A#ABA
List Price: $2,199.00
Our Price: $1,597.97
Aruba CX 10000 BF AC PSU
Includes US Power Cord
#R8R52A#ABA
List Price: $2,199.00
Our Price: $1,597.97
1G Transceivers3
Aruba 1G SFP LC SX 500m MMF Transceiver
#J4858D
List Price: $436.00
Our Price: $315.09
Aruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF Transceiver
#J4859D
List Price: $924.00
Our Price: $265.65
Aruba 1G SFP LC LH 70km SMF Transceiver
#J4860D
List Price: $4,850.00
Our Price: $1,840.59
Aruba 1G SFP RJ45 T 100m Cat5e Transceiver
#J8177D
List Price: $367.00
Our Price: $151.94
10G Transceivers3 and Cables
Aruba 10G SFP+ LC SR 300m MMF Transceiver
#J9150D
List Price: $1,322.00
Our Price: $955.39
Aruba 10G SFP+ LC LR 10km SMF Transceiver
#J9151E
List Price: $3,707.00
Our Price: $1,449.44
Aruba 10G SFP+ LC ER 40km SMF Transceiver
#J9153D
List Price: $10,919.00
Our Price: $4,143.76
Aruba 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 1m Direct Attach Copper Cable
#J9281D
List Price: $149.00
Our Price: $99.38
Aruba 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 3m Direct Attach Copper Cable
#J9283D
List Price: $195.00
Our Price: $130.85
25G Transceivers3 and Cables
Aruba 25G SFP28 LC SR 100m MMF Transceiver
#JL484A
List Price: $1,316.00
Our Price: $951.05
Aruba 25G SFP28 LC eSR 400m MMF Transceiver
#JL485A
List Price: $1,391.00
Our Price: $1,005.26
Aruba 25G SFP28 LC LR 10km SMF Transceiver
#JL486A
List Price: $5,199.00
Our Price: $3,757.23
Aruba 25G SFP28 to SFP28 0.65m Direct Attach Copper Cable
#JL487A
List Price: $289.00
Our Price: $208.85
Aruba 25G SFP28 to SFP28 3m Direct Attach Copper Cable
#JL488A
List Price: $409.00
Our Price: $295.57
Aruba 25G SFP28 to SFP28 5m Direct Attach Copper Cable
#JL489A
List Price: $539.00
Our Price: $389.53
Aruba 25G SFP28 to SFP28 3m Active Optical Cable
#R0M44A
List Price: $850.00
Our Price: $614.28
Aruba 25G SFP28 to SFP28 7m Active Optical Cable
#R0M45A
List Price: $871.00
Our Price: $629.46
Aruba 25G SFP28 to SFP28 15m Active Optical Cable
#R0Z21A
List Price: $944.00
Our Price: $682.21
40G Transceivers3 and Cables
Aruba 40G QSFP+ LC BiDi 150m MMF Transceiver
#JL308A
List Price: $1,333.00
Our Price: $963.33
HPE X142 40G QSFP+ MPO SR4 Transceiver
#JH231A
List Price: $4,010.00
Our Price: $2,897.97
HPE X142 40G QSFP+ MPO eSR4 300M Transceiver
#JH233A
List Price: $4,252.00
Our Price: $3,072.85
HPE X142 40G QSFP+ LC LR4 SM Transceiver
#JH232A
List Price: $11,024.00
Our Price: $8,010.91
Aruba 40G QSFP+ LC ER4 40km SMF Transceiver
#Q9G82A
List Price: $45,475.00
Our Price: $32,864.07
Call For Lowest Price!
HPE X242 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 1m Direct Attach Copper Cable
#JH234A
List Price: $524.00
Our Price: $378.68
HPE X242 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 3m Direct Attach Copper Cable
#JH235A
List Price: $661.00
Our Price: $477.70
HPE X242 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 5m Direct Attach Copper Cable
#JH236A
List Price: $818.00
Our Price: $591.16
Aruba 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 7m Active Optical Cable
#R0Z22A
List Price: $1,333.00
Our Price: $963.33
Aruba 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 15m Active Optical Cable
#R0Z23A
List Price: $1,448.00
Our Price: $1,046.45
Aruba 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 30m Active Optical Cable
#R0Z24A
List Price: $1,690.00
Our Price: $1,221.33
HPE QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ 3m Breakout Direct Attach Cable
#721064-B21
Our Price: $729.00
100G Transceivers3 and Cables
Aruba 100G QSFP28 MPO SR4 MMF Transceiver
#JL309A
List Price: $2,425.00
Our Price: $1,752.52
Aruba 100G QSFP28 LC CWDM4 2km SMF Transceiver
#R0Z30A
List Price: $15,760.00
Our Price: $11,389.51
Aruba 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 1m Direct Attach Copper Cable
#R0Z25A
List Price: $541.00
Our Price: $390.98
Aruba 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 3m Direct Attach Copper Cable
#JL307A
List Price: $734.00
Our Price: $530.45
Aruba 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 5m Direct Attach Copper Cable
#R0Z26A
List Price: $1,028.00
Our Price: $742.92
HPE (HIT) QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 3m Breakout Direct Attach Cable
#845416-B21
Our Price: $916.00

Note:
3. Consult the ArubaOS-Switch and AOS-CX Transceiver Guide in the Aruba Support Portal for the minimum required software releases to support these transceivers